Hadashot Arkheologiyot
Excavations and Surveys in Israel
ISSN 1565 - 5334
Hadashot Arkheologiyot
About
Guide to Contributors
List Of Volumes
Extended Reports
Abbreviations
References
עברית
עברית
עברית
English
Search
Volume 121 Year 2009
Afiq
Afiq
Oren Zingboym [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Afula
‘Afula
Edna Dalali-Amos [17/12/2008] (Final Report)
A
h
ihud
A
h
ihud
Dina Avshalom-Gorni [29/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
‘Akko
‘Akko
Yoav Lerer [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
‘Akko
Eliezer Stern and Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
‘Akko, Lily Sharon Park
Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [24/03/2009] (Final Report)
Tel ‘Akko
Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [22/02/2009] (Final Report)
Alloney Abba
Alloney Abba
Leea Porat [26/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Amazya
Ama
z
ya
Gregory Seriy [04/08/2009] (Final Report)
‘Ami‘ad
‘Ami‘ad Quarry, Survey
Abdalla Mokary [28/12/2009] (Final Report)
Ar‘ara
‘Ar‘ara (Southwest)
Amir Gorzalczany, Shireen Mahajna and Abdallah Massarwa [12/03/2009] (Final Report)
Ashqelon
Ashqelon, Barne‘a
Ron Toueg [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Ashqelon, Industrial Zone (North)
Pirhiya Nahshoni [26/11/2009] (Final Report)
Ashqelon
Yoram Haimi [28/06/2009] (Final Report)
Ashqelon, el-Qabu
Ofer Sion [02/06/2009] (Final Report)
Ashqelon, Underwater Site
Jacob Sharvit [30/04/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Ashqelon
Pirhiya Nahshoni [16/02/2009] (Final Report)
Ashqelon
Yoram Haimi [12/01/2009] (Final Report)
Azor
Azor
Lior Rauchberger [13/08/2009] (Final Report)
Azor, Ha-Histadrut Street
Amir Gorzalczany [12/03/2009] (Final Report)
Bab al-Hawa
Bab al-Hawa
Moshe Hartal [27/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Baqa al-Gharbiya
Baqa el-Gharbiya
Jacob Sharvit [16/02/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Beisamoun
Beisamoun (Malla
h
a)
Hamudi Khalaily, Omry Barzilai and Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [02/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Bene Beraq
Bene Beraq, El-Waqf
Dor Golan [29/11/2009] (Final Report)
Benei Yehuda
Benē Yehuda
Oren Zingboym [31/08/2009] (Final Report)
Bet Guvrin
Bet Guvrin Bypass Road, Survey
Yehuda Dagan [08/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Bet Ne
h
emya
Bet Ne
h
emya
Alla Nagorsky [23/09/2009] (Final Report)
Bet She’an
Bet She’an (West)
Walid Atrash [29/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Bet She’an, Shikun Alef
Walid Atrash [08/10/2009] (Final Report)
Bet She’an
Yotam Tepper [07/09/2009] (Final Report)
Bet She’an
Walid Atrash [01/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Bet She’an
Walid Atrash [17/02/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Be’er Ora
Be’er Ora (B)
Yigal Israel [25/06/2009] (Final Report)
Be’er Ora (A)
Yigal Israel [25/06/2009] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘
Be’er Sheva‘, Shazar Boulevard
Yigal Israel [19/08/2009] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘, Survey
Emil Aladjem and Semyon Gendler [10/06/2009] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘ Park, Survey
Flavia Sonntag and Nir-Shimshon Paran [21/03/2009] (Final Report)
Binyamina
Binyamina
Mordechai Haiman [17/11/2009] (Final Report)
Biq‘at Yaval
Biq‘at Yaval
Emil Aladjem and Nir-Shimshon Paran [27/01/2009] (Final Report)
Dabayib et-
T
uwal
Dabayib e
t
-
T
uwal (North)
Walid Atrash [27/08/2009] (Final Report)
Dabburiya
Dabburiya
Rafeh Abu Raya [30/04/2009] (Final Report)
Dafna
Dafna
Abdalla Mokary [17/11/2009] (Final Report)
Dalton
Dalton, Survey
Hendrik (Enno) Bron [26/12/2009] (Final Report)
Devira Forest
Devira Forest, Survey
Emil Aladjem and Semyon Gendler [16/06/2009] (Final Report)
El-Burj
El-Burj
Ilan Peretz and Pirhiya Nahshoni [15/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
El-Burj
Mordechai Haiman [02/09/2009] (Final Report)
El-Judeida
El-Judeida
Yoav Lerer [06/05/2009] (Final Archive Report)
El-Maghara
El-Maghara, Yad Benyamin
Dalit Weinblatt Krauz [24/12/2009] (Final Report)
Elrom
Elrom Junction
Hendrik (Enno) Bron [01/01/2009] (Final Report)
‘En Hemed
‘En
H
emed
Rina Avner [15/07/2009] (Final Report)
‘En Tut
‘En Tut Interchange
Murad Anton Tabar [02/09/2009] (Final report)
En Ziwan
‘En Ziwan, Survey
Oren Zingboym [16/02/2009] (Final Report)
er-Rama
Er-Rama
Gilad Cinamon [04/05/2009] (Final Report)
Es-Sawafir esh-Sharqiya
Es-Sawafir esh-Sharqiya
Daniel Varga [05/08/2009] (Final Report)
Eshel Ha-Nasi
Eshel Ha-Nasi, Survey in the Junction Area
Emil Aladjem [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
Eshta’ol
Eshta’ol Junction
Gideon Sulimani [11/03/2009] (Final Report)
Eshta’ol
Amir Golani and Benyamin Storchan [01/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Fahura
Fakhura
Oren Zingboym and Dina Avshalom-Gorni [05/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Fassu
t
a
Fassu
t
a
Hagit Tahan-Rosen [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Ge’alya
Ge’alya
Amir Gorzalczany [05/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Giv‘at Avni
Giv‘at Avni (South)
Butros Hanna [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Giv‘at Hamudot
Giv‘at
H
amudot, Survey
Yoav Lerer [14/06/2009] (Final Report)
Giv‘at Pazra
Giv‘at Pazra (Southeast), Survey
Oren Zingboym [16/02/2009] (Final Report)
Giv‘at Rabbi
Giv‘at Rabbi (East), Survey
Hamudi Khalaily and Ofer Marder [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
Giv‘ati Junction
Giv‘ati Junction
Nir-Shimshon Paran [01/09/2009] (Final Report)
Ha-Gosherim
Ha-Gosherim
Nimrod Getzov [14/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
adera
H
adera, Bet Eli‘ezer
Abdallah Massarwa [09/03/2009] (Final Report)
H
alu
z
it
H
alu
z
it, Survey
Yeshayahu Lender and Pirhiya Nahshoni [21/06/2009] (Final Report)
H
alu
z
it, Survey
Pirhiya Nahshoni and Emil Aladjem [21/06/2009] (Final Report)
Har Shahar
Har Sha
h
ar
Mordechai Haiman [06/05/2009] (Final Report)
H
i
tt
in
H
i
tt
in
Edna Dalali-Amos [05/11/2009] (Final Report)
H
of Sha
h
af
H
of Sha
h
af
Ofer Marder, Reuven Yeshurun and Howard Smithline [27/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat Ashdod-Yam
Ashdod, the Southern Shore
Pirhiya Nahshoni [22/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat Ba‘alan
H
orbat Ba‘alan, Survey
Yehuda Dagan [17/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat Bannay
H
orbat Bannay
Yoav Lerer [03/08/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Bet Loya
H
orbat Bet Loya
Oren Gutfeld [13/03/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat Borin
H
orbat Borin
Amani Abu Hamid [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Damon
H
orbat Damon
Khaled Mahamid [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Devela
H
orbat Devela
Sigal Golan [07/06/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat ‘Emed
H
orbat ‘Emed
Hagit Tahan-Rosen [12/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat
H
umra
H
orbat
H
umra (Southwest)
Eli Yannai [15/09/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Mesar
H
orbat Mesar
Kareem Sa‘id [07/12/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Mesar (North)
Abdallah Massarwa [23/06/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Nekhes
H
orbat Nekhes
Ron Toueg [24/03/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Pela
h
H
orbat Pela
h
(North)
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [01/07/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Petora
H
orbat Petora (North)
Oded Feder [28/07/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Petora (North)
Ilan Peretz and Oded Feder [05/01/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Qas
t
ra (Castra)
H
orbat Castra
Marwan Masarwa [09/03/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Rimmon
H
orbat Rimmon
Yael Abadi-Reiss and Nir-Shimshon Paran [20/01/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Rimmon
Nir-Shimshon Paran and Svetlana Talis [20/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat Shela
h
H
orbat Shela
h
(West)
Mordechai Haiman [17/11/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat Siv
H
orbat Siv, Survey of Northern Sharon
Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [15/09/2009] (Final Report)
H
orbat
T
irat
T
amra
H
orbat
T
irat
T
amra
Hagit Tahan-Rosen [02/12/2009] (Final Report)
H
ura
H
ura, Na
h
al Shoqet
Vlada Nikolsky [04/01/2009] (Final Report)
‘Illut
‘Illuṭ
Edna Dalali-Amos [15/02/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem
Jerusalem, Issawiya
Zubair ‘Adawi [22/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Nebi ‘Akasha
Tawfik De‘adle [21/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem,
S
ur Bahir, Survey
Yehuda Dagan, Leticia Barda and Zubair ‘Adawi [13/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Western Wall Plaza
Yuval Baruch and Danny Weiss [08/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful
Zubair ‘Adawi [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Muristan in the Old City
Zubair ‘Adawi [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba (North)
Zubair ‘Adawi [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat ‘Addasa (West)
Zubair ‘Adawi [26/11/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Upper Na
h
al Soreq, Survey
Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [04/10/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Har
H
oma
Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [29/09/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Western Wall Plaza Excavations, 2005–2009
Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah, Alexander Onn, Brigitte Ouahnouna and Shua Kisilevitz [23/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Ramat Ra
h
el
Omry Barzilai, Michal Birkenfeld and Onn Crouvi [21/09/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Ir Gannim
Annette Landes-Nagar [20/09/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem
Annette Landes-Nagar [15/09/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Liberty Bell Park
Gideon Sulimani and Amit Re'em [13/09/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot
Zubair ‘Adawi [06/09/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Jewish Quarter
Rina Avner [31/08/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Atarot
Ya’akov Billig [26/08/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey in Ramat Ra
h
el
Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [26/08/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shuʽfa
t
Ya’akov Billig [28/07/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Talpiyot (North)
Annette Landes-Nagar [28/07/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot
Annette Landes-Nagar [12/07/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Third Wall
Amit Re'em [12/07/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, E
t
-
T
ur
Yonathan Mizrachi [07/07/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Ohel Yi
zh
aq Synagogue
Rina Avner and Tawfik De‘adle [28/06/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sha‘are Moshe
Annette Landes-Nagar [26/06/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Kefar Ha-Shilloah
Yuval Baruch [14/06/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David
Tawfik De‘adle [03/06/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Rockefeller Museum
Tawfik De‘adle [03/06/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sharafat
Nuha Agha [25/05/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Nisan Beck Street
Gerald Finkielsztejn [22/03/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Newe Ya’aqov
Annette Landes-Nagar [11/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Er-Ram
Annette Landes-Nagar [11/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Giv‘at Sha’ul
Annette Landes-Nagar [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Greek Colony
Annette Landes-Nagar [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramat Bet Ha-Kerem
Annette Landes-Nagar [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey of Giv‘at Massu’a
Anna Eirikh-Rose [21/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey of Giv‘at Massu’a
Omry Barzilai, Leticia Barda and Ira Pasternak [21/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Har
Z
iyyon
Yoav Arbel [11/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, E-Tur
Anna Eirikh-Rose [14/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Development Survey in Na
h
al Darga
Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramat Sharet
Annette Landes-Nagar [17/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Ir Gannim
Gideon Sulimani [18/12/2009] (Final Report)
Jerusalem,
Z
ahal Square
Annette Landes-Nagar [30/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jisr ez-Zarqa
Jisr ez-Zarqa
Kareem Sa‘id [22/02/2009] (Final Report)
Kafr Kanna
Kafr Kanna (East)
Amir Ganor and Sa‘ar Ganor [30/06/2009] (Final Report)
Kafr Kanna
Nurit Feig [22/04/2009] (Final Report)
Kafr Kanna
Yardenna Alexandre [30/12/2008] (Final Report)
Kafr Nafah
Kafr Nafa
h
Fadi Abu Zedan [20/09/2009] (Final Report)
Kefar
H
ittim
Kefar
H
i
tt
im (North)
Edna Dalali-Amos [13/07/2009] (Final Report)
Kefar Nahum
Kefar Na
h
um, Map Survey
Yosef Stepansky [08/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Kefar Shemaryahu
Kefar Shemaryahu, Survey along a section of Highway 2
Yehuda Dagan, Leticia Barda and Diego Barkan [04/10/2009] (Final Report)
Kefar Veradim
Kefar Veradim, Survey
Yoav Lerer [03/08/2009] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal
Kerem Maharal
Amit Shadman [08/07/2009] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal
Aviram Oshri [08/05/2009] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal
Eliran Oren [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Abu Khaff
Khirbat Abu Khaff
Amir Ganor, Ron Kahati and Sa‘ar Ganor [05/07/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Birkat Umm el-'Idham
Khirbat Birkat Umm el-‘Idham
Durar Masarwa [05/07/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Dalhamiya
Khirbat Dalhamiya
Walid Atrash [20/06/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Khirbat ‘Ein Zagha
Khirbat ‘Ein Zagha, Survey
Hendrik (Enno) Bron [04/10/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat el-Keikh
Khirbat el-Keikh
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [08/05/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat en-Nusrani
Khirbat en-Nusrani
Mordechai Haiman [12/05/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat esh-Shubeika
Khirbat esh-Shubeika
Yoav Lerer [03/08/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat e
t
-
T
ira
Khirbat e
t
-
T
ira
Gili Hillel [04/05/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Fardisya
Khirbat Fardisya
Abdallah Massarwa [07/06/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Ibreika
Khirbat Ibreika
Durar Masarwa [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Lubiya
Khirbat Lubiya
Butros Hanna [09/01/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Sha‘ira
Khirbat Sha‘ira (South)
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [16/02/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan,
H
orbat
H
ammim
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [09/09/2009] (Final report)
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan
Durar Masarwa [05/07/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Umm Kalkha
Khirbat Um Kalkha, Survey of Highway 3
Yehuda Dagan, Leticia Barda and Sigal Golan [14/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Khirbat Yarda
Khirbat Yarda, Survey
Achia Kohn-Tavor [11/06/2009] (Final Report)
Lavi
Lavi (East)
Abdalla Mokary [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Lod
Lod
Yossi Elisha [17/12/2009] (Final Report)
Lod, the Anglican Church
Uzi ‘Ad [29/10/2009] (Final Report)
Lohamē Ha-Geta’ot
Lo
h
amē Ha-Geta’ot
Leea Porat [26/11/2009] (Final Report)
Melilot
Melilot
Pirhiya Nahshoni [22/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Metula
Me
t
ula
Yardenna Alexandre [30/12/2008] (Final Report)
Mezad Tamar
Me
z
ad Tamar Quarry, Survey
Oren Shmueli and Emil Aladjem [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Midrakh ‘Oz
Midrakh ‘Oz, Khirbat el-Khishash, Survey
Yotam Tepper [22/09/2009] (Final Report)
Migdal
Migdal
Dina Avshalom-Gorni [11/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Mi‘ilya
Mi‘ilya, the Church Square
Leea Porat [09/03/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Mishor Yamin
Mishor Yamin, Survey
Flavia Sonntag and Nir-Shimshon Paran [22/03/2009] (Final Report)
Mi
z
pe Ramon
Mi
z
pe Ramon
Emil Aladjem [29/07/2009] (Final Report)
Modi‘in
Modi‘in,
H
orbat Be’erit
Ron Toueg [29/10/2009] (Final Report)
Modi‘in, Umm el-‘Umdan
Tamar Lakichevic [08/06/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al ‘Adarim
Na
h
al ‘Adarim
Emil Aladjem [22/12/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al ‘Adasha
Na
h
al ‘Adasha
Mordechai Haiman [05/05/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Be
z
et
Na
h
al Be
z
et II
Ofer Marder and Nimrod Getzov [11/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Na
h
al Be’er Sheva‘
Na
h
al Be’er Sheva‘
Daniel Varga and Alexander Krokhmalnik [07/01/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al David
Na
h
al David, Cave of the Pool
Haim Cohen [12/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Na
h
al Ha-Ela
Na
h
al Ha-Ela
Anna Eirikh-Rose [11/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Na
h
al
H
a
z
erim
Na
h
al
H
a
z
erim, Survey
Emil Aladjem [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Modi‘im
Na
h
al Modi‘im
Mordechai Haiman [03/06/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Pa
tt
ish
Na
h
al Pa
t
t
ish
Pirhiya Nahshoni [09/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Na
h
al Pe
h
ar
Na
h
al Pe
h
ar
Nir-Shimshon Paran [14/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Na
h
al Samtar
Na
h
al Samtar
Eliran Oren [20/06/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Samtar
Marwan Masarwa [09/03/2009] (Final Report)
Na
h
f
Na
h
f
Yoav Lerer [08/06/2009] (Final Report)
Na
z
erat
Nazareth
Yotam Tepper [01/07/2009] (Final Report)
Nazareth (West)
Walid Atrash [24/03/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Nein
Nein
Abdalla Mokary [15/09/2009] (Final Report)
Nein
Abdalla Mokary [11/09/2009] (Final Report)
Nein
Abdalla Mokary [23/07/2009] (Final Report)
Nes
Z
iyyona
Nes
Z
iyyona
Dor Golan [29/11/2009] (Final Report)
Netanya
Netanya (South)
Polina Spivak [03/12/2009] (Final Report)
Netanya
Uzi ‘Ad [15/07/2009] (Final Report)
Netofa Junction
Na
t
ofa Junction, Survey of Highway 65
Abdalla Mokary [23/08/2009] (Final Report)
Nuris
Nuris, Survey
Yotam Tepper [07/07/2009] (Final Report)
Or 'Aqiva
Or ‘Akiva
Amit Shadman [13/09/2009] (Final Report)
Parod
Parod
Emanuel Damati [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
Peqi‘in
Peqi‘in Ha-Hadasha, Survey
Yoav Lerer [14/02/2009] (Final Archive Report)
Peta
h
Tiqwa
Peta
h
Tiqwa–Rishon Le-
Z
iyyon, Survey
Yehuda Dagan and Dor Golan [23/08/2009] (Final Report)
Peta
h
Tiqwa
Elie Haddad [09/01/2009] (Final Report)
Qa
z
rin
Qa
z
rin
Oren Zingboym [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Qa
z
rin
Howard Smithline [09/02/2009] (Final Report)
Qa
z
rin
Oren Zingboym [07/02/2009] (Final Report)
Ramat Gan
Ramat Gan
Felix Volynsky [20/09/2009] (Final Report)
Ramat Ha-Sharon
Ramat Ha-Sharon
Uzi ‘Ad, Diego Barkan and Eriola Jakoel [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Ramat Yishay
Ramat Yishay
Aviram Oshri [13/09/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla
Ramla (South)
Oren Tal and Itamar Taxel [30/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Ramla (South)
Amir Gorzalczany [16/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Ramla, Railway Station
Ofer Sion [09/11/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla (South)
Amir Gorzalczany [01/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Ramla, Ha-Palma
h
Street
Raz Kletter [29/07/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla
Alla Nagorsky [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla, Ta‘avura Junction
Amir Gorzalczany [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla (East)
Ofer Sion [08/07/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla, Herzl Street
Ofer Sion [08/07/2009] (Final report)
Ramla, Herzl Street
Hagit Torgë [26/05/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla, Herzl Street
Aviva Bouchenino [26/05/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla, Yehoshu‘a Ben-Nun Street
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [05/05/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla, Smolenskin Street
Ronit Korin [09/03/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla
Yossi Elisha [25/01/2009] (Final Report)
Ramla
Hagit Torgë [17/12/2008] (Final Report)
Rantis
Rantis Cave
Ronit Lupu, Ofer Marder, Amos Frumkin, Guy Bar-Oz, Reuven Yeshurun and Miriam Belmaker [29/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Ras Abu Dahud
Ras Abu Dahud (North)
Diego Barkan [08/12/2009] (Final Report)
Ras Abu Dahud
Aviva Bouchenino [11/03/2009] (Final Report)
Re
h
ovot
Re
h
ovot,
H
avatselet neighborhood, Survey
Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Rishon Le-
Z
iyyon
Rishon Le-
Z
iyyon Sand Dunes
Yoav Arbel [10/11/2009] (Final Report)
Rosh Pinna
Rosh Pinna
Moshe Hartal [26/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Sandala
Sandala
Yardenna Alexandre [29/09/2009] (Final Report)
Sha‘alvim
Sha‘alvim (East)
Ronit Lupu [13/07/2009]
Shamir
Shamir
Oren Zingboym [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Shim‘a
Shim‘a – Me
z
dot Yehuda, Survey
Yigal Israel and Flavia Sonntag [29/06/2009] (Final Report)
Shoham
Shoham (East)
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [21/02/2009] (Final Report)
Shomeriyya
Shomeriyya, Survey
Flavia Sonntag and Nir-Shimshon Paran [07/12/2009] (Final Report)
Shomeriyya – Shim‘a, Survey
Yigal Israel and Flavia Sonntag [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
Suhmata
Su
h
mata, Survey
Yoav Lerer [21/06/2009] (Final Report)
Sulam
Sulam
Edna Dalali-Amos [05/12/2009] (Final Report)
Sulam
Edna Dalali-Amos [02/12/2009] (Final Report)
Sulam
Edna Dalali-Amos [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
T
ab
h
a
T
ab
h
a
Hendrik (Enno) Bron [07/10/2009] (Final Report)
T
a
h
unat et-
T
abkha
T
a
h
unat et-
T
abkha
Moshe Hartal [21/09/2009] (Final Report)
T
amra
T
amra
Mohammed Abu Fana [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
T
amra
Yardenna Alexandre [23/08/2009] (Final Report)
Tamra
Tamra-Yasif Junction, Survey
Yoav Lerer [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv, the Exhibition Grounds
Sigal Golan [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Dor
Tel Dor – 2006
Ayelet Gilboa, Ilan Sharon and Yiftah Shalev [30/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Dor – 2000, 2002, 2003
Ilan Sharon, Ayelet Gilboa, Andrew Stewart and Elisabeth Bloch-Smith [30/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Dor – 2005
Ilan Sharon, Ayelet Gilboa and Yiftah Shalev [26/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel ‘En Gev
Tel ‘En Gev
Shuichi Hasegawa and Yitzhak Paz [11/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Eshtori
Tel Eshtori
Walid Atrash [16/02/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel ‘Eton
Tel ‘Eton (South), Survey
Emil Aladjem and Semyon Gendler [29/12/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Gezer
Tel Gezer
Ronny Reich [21/12/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Gishron
Tel Gishron
Pirhiya Nahshoni and Emil Aladjem [01/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel
H
a
z
or
Tel
H
a
z
or – 2009
Amnon Ben-Tor and Sharon Zuckerman [08/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Kinrot
Tel Kinrot, Kinneret Regional Project
Stefan Münger, Juha Pakkala and Jürgen Zangenberg [04/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Mevorakh
Tel Mevorakh
‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [08/06/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Nagila
Tel Nagila (east)
Hamudi Khalaily and Ofer Marder [03/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Par
Tel Par
Eliran Oren [25/05/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Shimron
Tel Shimron
Nurit Feig [02/06/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Shiqmona
Tel Shiqmona
‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [10/06/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Shor
Tel Shor (North)
Eli Yannai [26/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Sokha
Tel Sokha
Walid Atrash [22/11/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Te’enim
Tel Te’enim
Israel Korenfeld and Eli Yannai [21/09/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Te’o
Tel Te’o
Amani Abu Hamid [18/12/2009] (Final Report)
Tel Yavne
Tel Yavne
Felix Volynsky [04/06/2009] (Final Report)
Tel
Z
oran
Tel
Z
oran
Shireen Mahajna [18/12/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile
Tell Qasile (West)
Alexander Glick [28/12/2009] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile (West)
Alexander Glick [13/10/2009] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile (West)
Alexander Glick [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
Tell Selukiyeh
Tell Selukiyeh
Oren Zingboym [02/11/2009] (Final Report)
Tiberias
Tiberias, Promenade Garden
Abdalla Mokary [24/12/2009] (Final Report)
Tiberias
Abdalla Mokary [07/10/2009] (Final Report)
Tiberias, the Courtyard of the Jews
Yosef Stepansky [24/08/2009] (Preliminary Report)
H
ammat Tiberias (South)
Moshe Hartal [25/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias, Ge’ulim Neighborhood
Emanuel Damati [21/03/2009] (Final Report)
Tiberias, Ha-Pera
h
im Street
Emanuel Damati [21/03/2009] (Final Report)
T
irat Karmel (
T
irat Carmel)
T
irat Karmel
Orit Segal [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
T
ur‘an
T
ur‘an
Abdalla Mokary [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
Yafo (Jaffa)
Yafo, the Qishle
Yoav Arbel and Limor Talmi [30/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo Harbor
Elie Haddad [25/08/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo, Marzuk and ‘Azar Street
Lior Rauchberger [24/03/2009] (Final Report)
Yafo, Kikar Qedumim
Aaron A. Burke and Martin Peilstöcker [12/03/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo, Ganor Compound
Martin Peilstöcker and Aaron A. Burke [17/02/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo, the Qishle
Yoav Arbel [22/02/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo, Clock-Tower Square
Martin Peilstöcker [27/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yattir Forest
Yattir Forest
Mordechai Haiman [21/09/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest
Emil Aladjem [29/07/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (F)
Mordechai Haiman [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (E)
Mordechai Haiman [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (D)
Mordechai Haiman [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest, Reservoir Survey
Nir-Shimshon Paran [21/03/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest
Alexander Krokhmalnik [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (A)
Mordechai Haiman [04/01/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (B)
Mordechai Haiman [05/01/2009] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (C)
Mordechai Haiman [05/01/2009] (Final Report)
Yavne Yam
Yavne-Yam (North)
Moshe Ajami and Uzi ‘Ad [13/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Yavne-Yam
Edna Ayash and Amir Ganor [12/07/2009] (Final Report)
Yavne’el
Yavne’el
Butros Hanna [30/09/2009] (Final Report)
Yif‘at
Yif‘at (east)
Karen Covello-Paran [07/02/2009] (Final Report)
Yiftah
Yifta
h
Abdalla Mokary [30/09/2009] (Final Report)
Yiftah’el
Yifta
h
’el
Hamudi Khalaily, Ianir Milevski and Nimrod Getzov [14/06/2009] (Preliminary Report)
Z
efat
Z
efat, Tet-Zayin Street (Zawiyat Banât Hamîd)
Emanuel Damati [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
Z
efat, the Old City
Yosef Stepansky [12/03/2009] (Final Report)
Z
efat
Hervé Barbé and Gilad Cinamon [15/02/2009] (Final Report)
Z
ippori
Z
ippori
Leea Porat [17/02/2009] (Final Report)
Z
ur Natan
Z
ur Natan
Hagit Torgë [19/11/2009] (Final Report)
Base-layer maps: curtesy of © Survey of Israel