Volume 131 Year 2019

  • Aderet

  • Aderet Daniel Ein Mor [17/09/2019] (Final Report)
  • Ashalim

  • Ashalim Jacob Vardi, Martin David Pasternak and Yoel Roskin [05/02/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Azor

  • Azor (East) Igal Radashkovsky [26/09/2019] (Final Report)
  • Bet Guvrin

  • Bet Guvrin Vladik Lifshits [17/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Deir Saras

  • Deir Saras Uri Berger and Gonen Sharon [27/08/2019] (Final Report)
  • El-Qubab

  • El-Qubab Dan Shachar [23/07/2019] (Final Report)
  • ‘En Hazeva

  • ‘En Hazeva Tali Erickson-Gini and Kathleen Moore Bekes [12/02/2019] (Final Report)
  • Ginnaton

  • Ginnaton (Jindas) Ron Toueg, Shahar Krispin and Vered Eshed [05/08/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Giv‘at Rabbi

  • Giv‘at Rabbi (East) Jacob Vardi, Maayan Shemer and Omar Zidan [14/01/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Har ‘Amasa

  • Har ‘Amasa Hillel Silberklang [19/11/2019] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Gelilot

  • Horbat Gelilot Aviva Bouchenino [27/08/2019] (Final Report)
  • Hurfeish

  • Hurfeish Joppe Gosker [10/10/2019] (Final Report)
  • Ibthan

  • Ibthan Durar Masarwa [19/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Kanna

  • Kafr Kanna Edwin C.M. van den Brink [10/03/2019] (Preliminary report)
  • Khirbat el-Bira

  • Kh. El-Bira Durar Masarwa [27/08/2019] (Final Report)
  • Korazim

  • Korazim Achia Kohn-Tavor [20/06/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Kukhim Caves

  • Kukhim Caves Danny Syon and Yinon Shivti’el [06/10/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Lod

  • Lod Samar Dallasheh and Duaa Abu-Salah [05/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Lod, Neve Yaraq Yaniv Agmon [30/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Lod, Newe Yaraq Shahar Krispin [23/09/2019] (Final Report)
  • Moza

  • Moza, Tel Moza Samar Dallasheh, Lihi Habas and Hamudi Khalaily [09/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Moza Hamudi Khalaily and Jacob Vardi [10/06/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Hever

  • Nahal Hever Eitan Klein, Uri Davidovich, Amir Ganor and Naama Sukenik [12/09/2019] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Yarmut

  • Nahal Yarmut Yoav Tzur [25/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Yimla

  • Nahal Yimla Natan Ben-Ari [03/09/2019] (Final Report)
  • Neve Zohar

  • Neve Zohar Haim Mamalya [05/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Or Yehuda

  • Or Yehuda Aviva Bouchenino [27/08/2019] (Final Report)
  • Qiryat Gat

  • Qiryat Gat Yael Abadi-Reiss [06/10/2019] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Yishay

  • Ramat Yishay Yuval Gur [02/07/2019] (Final Report)
  • Rosh Pinna

  • Rosh Pinna Yardenna Alexandre [24/09/2019] (Final report)
  • Sasa

  • Sasa Uri Berger and Michael Peleg [15/04/2019] (Final Report)
  • Shamir

  • Shamir Maayan Shemer [17/07/2019] (Final Report)
  • Shivta

  • Shivta Yotam Tepper and Guy Bar-Oz [07/02/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Parur

  • Tel Parur Reuven Kapul [17/07/2019] (Final Report)
  • Tel Rekhesh

  • Tel Rekhesh – 2016 Shuichi Hasegawa, Hisao Kuwabara and Yitzhak Paz [15/04/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Shem

  • Tel Shem Yotam Tepper [25/07/2019] (Preliminary Report)
  • Yafi‘a

  • Yafi‘a Noa Shatil and Alla Yaroshevich [25/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Yehud

  • Tel Yehud Elisheva Zwiebel [06/06/2019] (Final Report)
  • Tel Yehud (South) Eriola Jakoel and Yossi Elisha [17/11/2019] (Preliminary Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority

Survey of Israel