Volume 133 Year 2021

  • Abu Ghosh

  • Abu Ghosh Elena Kogan-Zehavi [13/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Apollonia

  • Apollonia, Arsur Castle Vardit Shotten-Hallel, Hagi Yohanan, Tamar Harpak and Oren Tal [24/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Arad

  • ‘Arad Avishay Levi-Hevroni [26/01/2021] (Final Report)
  • Ashalim

  • Ashalim Yael Abadi-Reiss [12/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Azor

  • Azor Igal Radashkovsky [01/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bareqet

  • Bareqet Pond Omry Barzilai, Ianir Milevski and Maya Oron [10/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bene Beraq

  • Tel Bene Beraq (East) Igal Radashkovsky, Daniel Weinberger and Tal Haviv-Mashiah [18/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Beqo'a

  • Beqo‘a Natan Ben-Ari [14/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bet Dagan

  • Bet Dagan Jacob Sharvit and Ofra Barkai [17/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Burgin Well

  • Burgin Well Eyal Marco [25/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • El-Makr

  • El-Makr Alexander Efron [04/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • El-Qusayyiba

  • El-Qusayyiba (East) Adam Pažout, Michael Eisenberg and Mechael Osband [04/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • El‘ad

  • Elʽad Alla Nagorsky [28/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Gedi

  • ‘En Gedi – 2019 Gideon Hadas and Orit Peleg-Barkat [21/03/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Nun

  • ‘En Nun Royee Assis [21/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • ‘En Shehor

  • ‘En Shehor Nurit Feig [25/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Et-Tuweiri

  • Et-Tuweiri Yoav Lerer [07/07/2021] (Final Report)
  • Gesher Ha-ziv

  • Gesher Ha-Ziv Amani Abu Hamid [17/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Har Karmi

  • Har Karmi Rafeh Abu Raya [29/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat ‘Ammuda

  • Horbat ‘Ammuda Oren Gutfeld, Michal Haber and Pablo Betzer [15/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Borin

  • Horbat Borin Mordechai Haiman [09/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Hanot

  • Horbat Hanot Rina Avner [21/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Qastra (Castra)

  • Horbat Qastra Eliran Oren [20/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Kama

  • Kafr Kama Nurit Feig [24/05/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Kafr Yasif

  • Kafr Yasif Hanaa Aboud-Abu ‘Uqsa [15/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Karmiyya

  • Karmiyya Alexander Fraiberg [01/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kefar Ya‘bez

  • Kefar Ya‘bez Achia Kohn-Tavor and David Ben-Shlomo [17/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat Ibreika

  • Khirbat Ibreika Alla Nagorsky, Eriola Jakoel and Yaniv Agmon [17/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kuweikat

  • Kuweikat Yardenna Alexandre [21/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Maqbarat Majdulya

  • Maqbarat Majdulya Adam Pažout, Michael Eisenberg and Mechael Osband [30/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Migdal Ha-‘Emeq

  • Migdal Ha-‘Emeq Dina Avshalom-Gorni, Arfan Najar, Barak Tzin and Alla Yaroshevich [18/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Moza

  • Moza, Section A Jacob Vardi and Hamudi Khalaily [20/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Moza, Highway 1 Uzi ‘Ad and Anna Eirikh-Rose [03/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal ‘Aqev

  • Nahal ‘Aqev Omry Barzilai and Elisabetta Boaretto [18/04/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Nahal Pattish

  • Nahal Pattish Natan Ben-Ari and Tal Sapir [29/04/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Nahal Shalva

  • Nahal Shalva Davida Eisenberg-Degen [08/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Nahariyya

  • Nahariyya Yoav Lerer [23/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Na‘ura

  • Na‘ura Nurit Feig [04/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Newe Ur

  • Newe Ur Michael Freikman and Oren Gutfeld [21/03/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Rosh Pinna

  • Rosh Pinna Neta Harash and Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [01/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Sederot

  • Sederot Daniel Varga [11/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel ‘Azeqa (Azekah)

  • Tel Azekah – 2019 Oded Lipschits, Liora Freud, Nitsan Shalom and Alexandra Wrathall [04/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Burna

  • Tel Burna Itzhaq Shai [15/06/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor

  • Tel Dor (Northeast) Dor Golan and Alexandra Ratzlaff [25/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor – 2013 Sveta Matskevich, Ayelet Gilboa, S. Rebecca Martin and Ilan Sharon [23/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Hazor

  • Tel Hazor – 2019 Shlomit Bechar and Amnon Ben-Tor [01/06/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Megiddo

  • Tel Megiddo – 2018 Israel Finkelstein, Matthew J. Adams and Mario A.S. Martin [20/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Shilat

  • Tel Shilat Vered Eshed [21/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Yavne

  • Tel Yavne, Area A Elie Haddad, Liat Nadav-Ziv, Yossi Elisha, Galit Tal, Lior Rauchberger and Debora Sandhaus [24/01/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Zaf

  • Tel Zaf Danny Rosenberg, Sonia Pinsky and Florian Klimscha [02/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tur‘an

  • Tur‘an Michael Cohen [12/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Yafi‘a

  • Yafi‘a Michael Cohen [28/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • Zerifin

  • Ẓerifin Vered Eshed [01/07/2021] (Final Report)
  • Zur Natan

  • Zur Natan Hagit Torgë, Yaniv Agmon and Yossi Elisha [20/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority