Volume 133 Year 2021

  • Abu Ghosh

  • Abu Ghosh Elena Kogan-Zehavi [13/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • ‘Akko

  • ‘Akko Amani Abu Hamid [03/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • ‘Akko, Fisherman’s Square Joppe Gosker, Eliezer Stern, Yael Gorin-Rosen and Inbar Ktalav [17/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • ‘Akko, Ha-Temarim Beach Jacob Sharvit, Dror Planer, Bridget Buxton, John Hale, Abigail Casavant and Ofra Barkai [17/01/2021] (Final Report)
  • Apollonia

  • Apollonia, Arsur Castle Vardit Shotten-Hallel, Hagi Yohanan, Tamar Harpak and Oren Tal [24/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Arad

  • ‘Arad Avishay Levi-Hevroni [26/01/2021] (Final Report)
  • Ashalim

  • Ashalim Yael Abadi-Reiss [12/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Bareqet

  • Bareqet Pond Omry Barzilai, Ianir Milevski and Maya Oron [10/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Beqo'a

  • Beqo‘a Natan Ben-Ari [14/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Burgin Well

  • Burgin Well Eyal Marco [25/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • El-Makr

  • El-Makr Alexander Efron [04/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • El‘ad

  • Elʽad Alla Nagorsky [28/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Nun

  • ‘En Nun Royee Assis [21/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • Har Karmi

  • Har Karmi Rafeh Abu Raya [29/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Karmiyya

  • Karmiyya Alexander Fraiberg [01/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat Ibreika

  • Khirbat Ibreika Alla Nagorsky, Eriola Jakoel and Yaniv Agmon [17/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kuweikat

  • Kuweikat Yardenna Alexandre [21/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Moza

  • Moẓa Uzi ‘Ad and Anna Eirikh-Rose [03/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal ‘Aqev

  • Naḥal ‘Aqev Omry Barzilai and Elisabetta Boaretto [18/04/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Nahal Shalva

  • Naḥal Shalva Davida Eisenberg-Degen [08/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Na‘ura

  • Na‘ura Nurit Feig [04/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Newe Ur

  • Newe Ur Michael Freikman and Oren Gutfeld [21/03/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Sederot

  • Sederot Daniel Varga [11/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Azekah

  • Tel Azekah – 2019 Oded Lipschits, Liora Freud, Nitsan Shalom and Alexandra Wrathall [04/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor

  • Tel Dor – 2013 Sveta Matskevich, Ayelet Gilboa, S. Rebecca Martin and Ilan Sharon [23/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Shilat

  • Tel Shilat Vered Eshed [21/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Yavne

  • Tel Yavne, Area A Elie Haddad, Liat Nadav-Ziv, Yossi Elisha, Galit Tal, Lior Rauchberger and Debora Sandhaus [24/01/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Zaf

  • Tel Ẓaf Danny Rosenberg, Sonia Pinsky and Florian Klimscha [02/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tur‘an

  • Ṭur‘an Michael Cohen [12/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Yafi‘a

  • Yafi‘a Michael Cohen [28/04/2021] (Final Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority