Hadashot Arkheologiyot
Excavations and Surveys in Israel
ISSN 1565 - 5334
Hadashot Arkheologiyot
About
Guide to Contributors
List Of Volumes
Extended Reports
Abbreviations
References
עברית
עברית
עברית
English
Search
Volume 120 Year 2008
A
h
ihud
A
h
ihud
Michael Cohen [20/03/2008] (Final Report)
‘Akko
‘Akko, Promenade
Ayelet Tatcher [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
‘Akko, the Old City, the Genoese Quarter
Eliezer Stern and Fabrizio Benente [26/03/2008] (Final Report)
‘Akko
Eliezer Stern and Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [20/03/2008]
Alloney Abba
Allonēy Abba
Yardenna Alexandre [05/08/2008] (Final Report)
Aminadav
‘Aminadav
Ianir Milevski [01/07/2008] (Final Report)
Aminadav
Ofer Sion [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ani‘am
Ani‘am (North)
Oren Zingboym [20/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ashqelon
Ashqelon, Barne‘a
Yoram Haimi [23/11/2008]
Ashqelon, Barne‘a B-C
Amir Golani [05/06/2008]
Ashqelon, Barne‘a
Ofer Sion [27/05/2008] (Final Report)
Ashqelon (North)
Ehud Galili and Josef Ayalon [30/03/2008]
Avi
t
al Junction
Avital Junction, Survey
Oren Zingboym [13/02/2008] (Final Report)
Banias
Banias
Moshe Hartal [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
Banias
Moshe Hartal [18/03/2008] (Final Report)
Bareqet
Bareqet
Yossi Elisha [04/09/2008] (Final Report)
Beisamoun
Beisamoun (Malla
h
a)
Hamudi Khalaily and Fanny Bocquentin [16/06/2008]
Benei Yehuda
Bene Yehuda
Oren Zingboym [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Bet Dagan
Bet Dagan
Eli Yannai [24/08/2008]
Bet Dagan
Lior Rauchberger [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Bet Shemesh
Bet Shemesh, Khirbat es-Suyyagh
Elena Kogan-Zehavi [24/08/2008] (Final Report)
Bet She’an
Bet She’an (Southeast)
Yotam Tepper [07/09/2008]
Bet She’an, the City Wall
Ya’akov Billig [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Bet She’an
Ya’akov Billig [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘
Be’er Sheva‘, Southern Entrance
Yoram Haimi [16/06/2008] (Final Report)
Biq‘at Yaval
Biq‘at Yaval
Vlada Nikolsky [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Budrus
Budrus (South)
Israel Korenfeld [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Budrus (West)
Amit Re'em [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Dalton
Har Dalton
Howard Smithline [04/09/2008] (Final Report)
Dhahr el-Khirba
Dhahr el-Khirba (A-4557)
Elie Haddad [08/07/2008] (Final Report)
El-Fureidis
El-Fureidis Region, Survey
Polina Spivak [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
El-Jisr
El-Jisr
Moshe Ajami and Lior Rauchberger [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
El-Kabri
El-Kabri
Oren Zingboym [11/02/2008] (Final Report)
Elrom
El-Rom (Southwest), Development Survey
Oren Zingboym [12/10/2008] (Final Report)
‘En Gedi
‘En Gedi
Gideon Hadas [11/08/2008]
‘En Lavan
En Lavan
Gideon Sulimani [18/01/2008]
‘En Qobi
En Qobi
Boaz Zissu and Danny Weiss [11/02/2008] (Final Report)
Eshta’ol
Eshta’ol
Amir Golani [27/11/2008]
E
t
-
T
aiyiba
E
t
-
T
aiyiba
Karen Covello-Paran and Yotam Tepper [24/08/2008]
Evlayim
Evlayim (B)
Rafeh Abu Raya [08/09/2008]
Evlayim (A)
Rafeh Abu Raya [16/07/2008]
Gan Ner
Gan Ner
Leea Porat [18/12/2008] (Final Report)
Gan Soreq
Gan Soreq (Southwest)
Uzi ‘Ad [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Giv‘at ‘Ada
Giv‘at ‘Ada (B)
Abdallah Massarwa [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Giv‘at ‘Ada (A)
Abdallah Massarwa [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Giv‘at Orha
Giv‘at Or
h
a (Jukhadar)
Oren Zingboym [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
Gush
H
alav
Gush Halav
Amit Shadman [30/11/2008] (Archive Report- Final Report)
Gush Halav
Moshe Hartal [19/08/2008]
Ha-Bonim
Ha-Bonim
Kareem Sa‘id [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
H
ad Nes
H
ad Nes
Oren Zingboym [11/08/2008] (Final Report)
Haifa
Haifa, Bat Gallim
Kareem Sa‘id [01/11/2008] (Final Report)
Haifa, Giv‘at Ha-Qinyan, Survey
Polina Spivak [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Har
H
ermonit
Har
H
ermonit
Oren Zingboym [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Har
H
ezron
Har
H
e
z
ron and Har Badar, Survey
Oren Shmueli and Flavia Sonntag [22/05/2008] (Final Report)
Her
z
liyya
Herzliyya C
Lior Rauchberger [18/12/2008] (Final Report)
Hor Ha-Har
Hor Ha-Har (West), Survey
Oren Shmueli and Yoram Haimi [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Batra
H
orbat Batra, Spur Survey
Oren Zingboym [11/09/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Batra – Yehudiya
Oren Zingboym [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Bet She‘arim
Bet She‘arim (North)
Kareem Sa‘id [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Bizqa
H
orbat Bizqa
Orit Segal [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Bizqa (North)
Edwin C.M. van den Brink [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat ‘Eved
H
orbat ‘Eved
Leea Porat [16/07/2008]
H
orbat Gilan
H
orbat Gilan
Ahmed ‘Ouda [11/09/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Gilan (South)
Yehuda Dagan and Shelley Sadeh [13/01/2008]
H
orbat
H
ammim
H
orbat
H
ammim (South)
Amir Gorzalczany [13/02/2008]
H
orbat
H
oresh
H
orbat
H
oresh
Yonathan Mizrachi [12/02/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Kela
h
H
orbat Kelah
Amit Re'em [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Mador
H
orbat Mador
Nir-Shimshon Paran [01/04/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Mesar
Horbat Mesar
Kareem Sa‘id [18/12/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Nashé
H
orbat Nashe
Oren Shmueli, Anan ‘Azab and Livnat Yihya [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Nekhes
H
orbat Nekhes
Edwin C.M. van den Brink [27/05/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Nekhes
Amir Golani [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Omrit
H
orbat ‘Omrit – 2007
Michael C. Nelson, Andrew J. Overman and Daniel Schowalter [27/03/2008]
H
orbat Petora
H
orbat Petora (West and Southwest)
Ilan Peretz and Emil Aladjem [18/06/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Pi Ma
zz
uva
H
orbat Pi Ma
zz
uva
Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Qas
t
ra (Castra)
H
orbat Castra
‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Qayit
H
orbat Qayit
Rona Avissar [28/05/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Senunit
H
orbat Senunit and En ‘Adaya, Survey
Oren Zingboym [04/09/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Tittora
H
orbat Tittora
Israel Korenfeld [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat
Z
afrat
H
orbat
Z
afrat
Rina Avner [12/10/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat Zanoa
h
H
orbat Zanoa
h
, Development Survey in the Region
Alla Nagorsky [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
H
orbat
Z
erifin
H
orbat
Z
erifin
Achia Kohn-Tavor [19/06/2008]
Iksal
Iksal
Yardenna Alexandre [26/03/2008] (Final Report)
‘Isfiya
‘Isfiya
Eliran Oren [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem
Jerusalem, Abu Tor
Ofer Sion [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Israel Museum
Achia Kohn-Tavor [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nuesseiba (B)
Yonathan Mizrachi [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sonnenfeld Street
Gerald Finkielsztejn [28/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramot Allon
Rina Avner [12/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shuʽfa
t
Zubair ‘Adawi and Leticia Barda [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Augusta Victoria Survey
Zubair ‘Adawi, Leticia Barda and Bilal Touri [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the
Z
ahal Square
Annette Landes-Nagar [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Binyene Ha-Umma (South)
Annette Landes-Nagar [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem,
H
orbat Teliliya
Annette Landes-Nagar [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Har
H
oma
Zubair ‘Adawi [21/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sanhedriyya
Rachel Bar-Nathan [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat Ka‘kul
Ofer Sion [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey in the Talpiyot-Arnona Neighborhoods
Leticia Barda and Omry Barzilai [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Garden Tomb
Yehiel Zelinger [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Giv‘ati Parking Lot
Doron Ben-Ami and Yana Tchekhanovets [25/08/2008]
Jerusalem, City of David
Zvi Greenhut [04/08/2008]
Jerusalem, Arnona
Annette Landes-Nagar [03/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ras el-‘Amud
Irina Zilberbod [04/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Na
h
al Refa’im
Annette Landes-Nagar [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey of Ramot Forest A-4716
Anna Eirikh-Rose and Michal Birkenfeld [11/06/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shuʽfa
t
Ridge
Yonathan Mizrachi [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Old City
Tawfik De‘adle [28/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba (A)
Yonathan Mizrachi [28/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey of Na
h
al Darga
Zubair ‘Adawi, Anna Eirikh-Rose and Bilal Touri [25/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat Ras e
t
T
awil (East)
Ofer Sion [11/05/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat er-Rām
Irina Zilberbod [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramot Allon
Irina Zilberbod [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Beit
S
afafa
Irina Zilberbod [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba
Irina Zilberbod [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem,
S
alla
h
ed-Din Street, St. George’s Church
Rina Avner [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat ‘Addasa
Yuval Baruch and Amir Ganor [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Mount of Olives
Annette Landes-Nagar [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David
Rina Avner [01/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful
Rina Avner [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ketef Hinom
Irina Zilberbod [26/03/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David
Zvi Greenhut [20/03/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful
Rina Avner [11/02/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful
Ya’akov Billig [24/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful
Zubair ‘Adawi [20/01/2008]
Jerusalem,
S
alla
h
ed-Din Street
Irina Zilberbod [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Lifta
Rina Avner [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Giv‘at
H
oma
Keren Ben-Or [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Na
h
al Refa’im
Gideon Sulimani and Vered Barzel [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot
Gideon Sulimani and Vered Barzel [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Old City
Irina Zilberbod [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Kafr Bara
Kafr Bara
Marwan Masarwa [11/02/2008] (Final Report)
Kafr Kama
Kafr Kama
Edna Dalali-Amos [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Kafr Mi
s
r
Kafr Mi
s
r
Abdalla Mokary [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Kafr Mi
s
r
Yardenna Alexandre [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Karm er-Ras
Karm er-Ras (Area V)
Yardenna Alexandre [03/04/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area U)
Yardenna Alexandre [03/04/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas F, G)
Yardenna Alexandre [30/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas H, J)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area T)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area Q)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area P)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area N)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area M)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area L)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area K)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area E)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas C, D)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas A, B)
Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area S)
Yardenna Alexandre [20/01/2008]
Kefar Daniel
Kefar Daniel
Anan ‘Azab [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Kefar Mena
h
em
Kefar Mena
h
em
Omry Barzilai [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Kefar Shemaryahu
Kefar Shemaryahu
Aviva Bouchenino [25/08/2008] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal
Kerem Maharal
Kareem Sa‘id [24/12/2008] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal
Marwan Masarwa [24/08/2008] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal
Marwan Masarwa and Kareem Sa‘id [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Khallat Abu Halah
Khallat Abu
H
alah
Kamil Sari and Polina Spivak [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat al-Fakhta
Khirbat al-Fakhta
Emil Aladjem [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat ‘Amuda
Khirbat ‘Amuda
Pirhiya Nahshoni [10/09/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Bet Anava
Khirbat Beit ‘Anava (West)
Lior Rauchberger [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Burna
t
Khirbat Burna
t
Hagit Torgë and Peter Gendelman [05/10/2008]
Khirbat el-‘Asfura
Khirbat el-‘Asfura, Re
h
ovot
Moshe Ajami [05/11/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat el-‘Asfura (Qidron)
Danny Rosenberg, Ron Shimelmitz and Iris Groman-Yaroslavsky [28/05/2008]
Khirbat el-
H
annuna
Khirbat el-
H
annuna
Ilan Peretz [20/07/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat el-Mansiyah
Khirbat el-Mansiyah
Murad Anton Tabar [21/08/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat el-Mukheizin
Khirbat el-Mukheizin
Dor Golan [20/11/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat el-Mukheizin
Aviva Bouchenino [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat er-Rujum
Khirbat er-Rujm
Yoav Lerer [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat esh-Sheikh Ghazi
Khirbat esh-Sheikh Ghazi (East)
Michal Birkenfeld [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat esh-Sheikh Madkur
Khirbat esh-Sheikh Madkur
Ofer Sion [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Fardisya
Khirbat Fardisya
Durar Masarwa [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Farfur
Kh. Farfur (South)
Oren Zingboym [20/03/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Fattir
Khirbat Fa
tt
ir, Survey
Alla Nagorsky [07/07/2009] (Final Report)
Khirbat Janba
Khirbat Janba
Emil Aladjem [28/10/2008]
Khirbat Janba (B)
Ilan Peretz [17/07/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Janba (A)
Ilan Peretz [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Jinna‘ir
Khirbat Jinna‘ir
Rina Avner [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Nina
Khirbat Nina
Eli Yannai [10/09/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Rafeidiya
Khirbat Rafeidiya
Irina Zilberbod [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Umm el-Baqar
Khirbat Umm el-Baqar (Na
h
al Adorayim)
Pirhiya Nahshoni and Svetlana Talis [04/05/2008]
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan (Southwest)
Oren Shmueli, Orit Segal and Uzi ‘Ad [18/03/2008] (Preliminary report)
Kinneret
Kinneret, the Berenice Aqueduct to Tiberias
Yardenna Alexandre [10/09/2008] (Final Report)
Korazim
Korazim Junction, Survey
Oren Zingboym [02/06/2008] (Final Report)
Lod
Lod
Elie Haddad [21/08/2008]
Lod, Khan el-Hilu – 2007
Yuval Gadot, Katia Cytryn-Silverman and Tawfik De‘adle [25/08/2008]
Maresha
Maresha, Subterranean Complex 89
Bernie Alpert and Ian Stern [26/03/2008]
Mavqi‘im
Mavqi‘im
Yoram Haimi [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Mazor
Mazor (El‘ad)
Gili Hillel [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
El‘ad (Mazor)
Uzi ‘Ad [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Mazor (East)
Tzach Kanias [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Me‘arot Deruzim
Me‘arot Deruzim (Aqueduct to Tel
H
a
z
or)
Yosef Stepansky [24/08/2008] (Final Report)
Mi
z
pe Golany
Mi
z
pe Golany
Oren Zingboym [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Midrakh ‘Oz
Midrakh ‘Oz, Khirbat el-Khishash
Nimrod Getzov, Yotam Tepper and Inbar Ktalav [11/09/2008]
Mi‘ilya
Mi‘iliya
Howard Smithline [17/12/2008] (Final Report)
Modi‘in
Modi‘in
Gerald Finkielsztejn [20/11/2008] (Final Report)
Modi‘in,
H
orbat Be’erit
Edwin C.M. van den Brink [22/07/2008]
Montfort
The Montfort Castle, a New Survey
Adrian Boas [26/03/2008]
Mo
z
a
Mo
z
a ‘Illit
Michal Birkenfeld [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al ‘Ada
Na
h
al ‘Ada (North)
Shireen Mahajna [10/04/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al ‘Amud
Na
h
al ‘Amud Survey
Moshe Hartal [02/06/2008] (Archive Report- Final Report)
Na
h
al ‘Aneva
Na
h
al ‘Anava, Survey of Highway 431
Mordechai Haiman, Oren Shmueli and Leticia Barda [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Eshtamo‘a
Na
h
al Eshtamo‘a
Emil Aladjem [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Guvrin
Na
h
al Guvrin, Highway 353
Pirhiya Nahshoni [10/08/2008]
Na
h
al
H
evron
Na
h
al
H
evron
Alexander Krokhmalnik [18/08/2008] (Archive report- Final Report)
Na
h
al Kefira
Na
h
al Kefira, Survey
Alla Nagorsky [15/04/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Kefira
Irina Zilberbod [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Narbeta
Na
h
al Narbeta
Amit Shadman [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Shuval
Na
h
al Shoval
Nir-Shimshon Paran [12/02/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Timna
Na
h
al Timna
Gideon Sulimani and Harley Stark [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Na
h
al Yattir
Na
h
al Yattir
Mordechai Haiman [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
Nahariyya
Nahariyya
Nimrod Getzov and Yoav Lerer [08/09/2008]
Nein
Nein (B)
Edna Dalali-Amos [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Nein (A)
Edna Dalali-Amos [25/01/2008] (Final Report)
Nes
Z
iyyona
Nes
Z
iyyona
Dor Golan [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Netanya
Netanya
Aviva Bouchenino [22/05/2008] (Final Report)
Newē Shalom
Newe Shalom
Annette Landes-Nagar [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Nir Gallim
Nir Gallim
Angelina Dagot [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Nov
Tel Nov
Zohar Daniel [05/11/2008] (Final Report)
Peqi‘in
Peqi‘in (West)
Samuel Wolff [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Peta
h
Tiqwa
Peta
h
Tiqwa
Anan ‘Azab [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Poriyya
Poriyya, Development Survey
Yotam Tepper [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Qanat Bint el-Kafir
Qanat Bint el-Kafir
Amir Gorzalczany [29/05/2008]
Qasr el-Bustan
Qasr el-Bustan
Ofer Sion [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
Qa
z
rin
Qa
z
rin
Oren Zingboym [10/08/2008] (Final Report)
Qiryat Ye‘arim
Qiryat Ye‘arim
Yonathan Mizrachi [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ramat Ra
h
el
Ramat Ra
h
el
Gideon Sulimani and Vered Barzel [29/05/2008]
Ramat Yishay
Ramat Yishay
Leea Porat [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla
Ramla
Elie Haddad [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla (South)
Amir Gorzalczany [04/09/2008]
Ramla
Hagit Torgë [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla
Ron Toueg [24/08/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla, Bialik Street
Giora Parnos and Yossi Nagar [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla (South)
Amir Gorzalczany and Polina Spivak [16/07/2008]
Ramla
Naomi Sidi, Shlomo Gudovitch and Yehuda Dagan [18/06/2008]
Ramla
Amit Re'em and Avivit Lego [17/06/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla
Alexander Onn [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla
Gideon Avni, Miriam Avissar, Yuval Baruch and Hagit Torgë [28/05/2008]
Ramla, Beit Abu al-Hada
Aviva Bouchenino [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla, Smolenskin Street
Varda Shlomi [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ramot Menashe
Ramot Menashe
Hamudi Khalaily, Sigal Golan and Ofer Marder [11/09/2008] (Final Report)
Rekhes Naf
h
a
Rekhes Naf
h
a
Mordechai Haiman [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Rishpon
Rishpon
Anan ‘Azab [05/08/2008] (Final Report)
Rogelit
Rogelit (South), survey
Alla Nagorsky [10/08/2008] (Final Report)
Rosh Pinna
Rosh Pinna
Yosef Stepansky [25/08/2008]
Rujum Zaki
Rujum Zaki
Oren Zingboym [20/11/2008] (Final Report)
Salim
Salim
Michael Cohen and Mordechai Haiman [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Samakh Caves
Samakh Caves, Na
h
al No‘am
Pirhiya Nahshoni [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Sandala
Sandala
Abdalla Mokary [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Sha‘alvim
Sha‘alvim
Yoav Arbel [11/09/2008] (Final Report)
Sha‘ar Efrayim
Sha‘ar Efrayim
Sigal Golan [20/11/2008] (Final Report)
Sheikh Danon
Sheikh Danon, Esh-Sheikh Dawud
Nimrod Getzov [01/04/2008] (Final Report)
Shilat
Shilat, Development Survey in the Moshav
Oren Shmueli and Leticia Barda [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Sulam
Sulam
Yardenna Alexandre [26/03/2008] (Final Report)
Sulam
Butros Hanna [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Afeq
Tel Afeq
Dor Golan [11/09/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Ashdod
Tel Ashdod
Pirhiya Nahshoni [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv, Ha-Qirya
Diego Barkan [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Barom
Tel Barom
Howard Smithline [28/11/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Gat
H
efer
Tel Gat
H
efer
Yardenna Alexandre [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Tel
H
alif
Tel Halif – 2008
Oded Borowski [28/10/2008]
Tel Halif – 2007
Oded Borowski [27/03/2008]
Tel
H
a
z
or
Tel
H
a
z
or – 2008
Amnon Ben-Tor and Sharon Zuckerman [20/11/2008]
Tel Ishqaf
Tel Ishqaf
Orit Segal [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Kison
Tel Kison
Nurit Feig [10/04/2008]
Tel Sha‘alvim
Tel Sha‘alvim (East)
Giora Parnos [19/03/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Sheva
Tel Sheva‘
Yoram Haimi [04/09/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Sheva‘, Neighborhood 36
Yael Abadi-Reiss [18/08/2008]
Tel Sheva‘, Khirbat Abu-Mahfudh
Yigal Israel [17/06/2008] (Final Report)
Tel
Z
oran
Tel
Z
oran
Aviva Bouchenino [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile
Tell Qasile
Etan Ayalon and Nitza Bashkin-Yosef [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile (West)
Diego Barkan [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile
Alexander Glick [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Zeton
Tel Zeton
Dor Golan [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias
Tiberias, the Scottish Church
Moshe Hartal and Zohar Daniel [20/11/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias
Moshe Hartal [01/11/2008]
Tiberias, the Scottish Church
Zohar Daniel [04/09/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias, Khirbat Nasir ed-Din
Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [10/08/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias, Survey of the Northern Entrance
Moshe Hartal [22/05/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias, Galei Kinneret
Moshe Hartal [15/04/2008]
Timna
Timna‘
Nir-Shimshon Paran [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
T
irat Karmel (
T
irat Carmel)
Tirat Karmel
Orit Segal [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
T
irat Karmel
‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Umm ed-Dannanir
Umm ed-Dannanir
Oren Zingboym [10/08/2008] (Final Report)
Yafo (Jaffa)
Yafo, Giv‘at Aliya
Lior Rauchberger [23/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yafo, the Flea Market Compound
Yoav Arbel [08/09/2008]
Yafo
Yoav Arbel [04/09/2008]
Yafo
Amir Gorzalczany [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Yafo, Roslan Street
Yoav Arbel and Keren Eder'i [29/05/2008]
Yafo, Rabbi A
h
a Street
Angelina Dagot [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest
Yattir Forest
Emil Aladjem [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (G)
Mordechai Haiman [30/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (H)
Mordechai Haiman [30/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (F)
Mordechai Haiman [30/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (E)
Mordechai Haiman [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (D)
Mordechai Haiman [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (C)
Mordechai Haiman [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (B)
Mordechai Haiman [10/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (A)
Mordechai Haiman [06/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (B)
Nir-Shimshon Paran [12/02/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (A)
Nir-Shimshon Paran [12/02/2008] (Final Report)
Yehud
Yehud
Ianir Milevski [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Yo
t
vata
Yo
t
vata – 2007
Gwyn Davies and Jodi Magness [15/06/2008]
Zarnuqa
Zarnuqa
Angelina Dagot [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Zarnuqa
Dor Golan [05/08/2008] (Final Report)
Zarnuqa
Alexander Glick [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
Z
efat
Z
efat
Michael Cohen [20/03/2008]
Z
ofit
Z
ofit, Survey
Polina Spivak [15/04/2008] (Final Report)
Zuq el-Fauqani
Zuq el-Fauqani
Moshe Hartal [19/08/2008]
Z
ur Natan
Z
ur Natan
Ofer Sion, Mordechai Haiman and Bat-Ami Artzi [07/12/2008] (Final Report)
Z
uri’el
Z
uri’el, Survey in the Moshav
Yoav Lerer [18/12/2008] (Final Report)
Base-layer maps: curtesy of © Survey of Israel