Volume 133 Year 2021

  • Amazya

  • Amazya (Northwest) Zvi Firer, Vladik Lifshits and Federico Kobrin [28/11/2021] (Final Report)
  • Apollonia

  • Apollonia, Arsur Castle Vardit Shotten-Hallel, Hagi Yohanan, Tamar Harpak and Oren Tal [24/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Arad

  • ‘Arad Avishay Levi-Hevroni [26/01/2021] (Final Report)
  • Ashalim

  • Ashalim Yael Abadi-Reiss [12/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Atlit

  • ‘Atlit Cyrill Segal [13/12/2021] (Final Report)
  • Azor

  • Azor Igal Radashkovsky [01/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bareqet

  • Bareqet Pond Omry Barzilai, Ianir Milevski and Maya Oron [10/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bene Beraq

  • Tel Bene Beraq (East) Igal Radashkovsky, Daniel Weinberger and Tal Haviv-Mashiah [18/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Beqo'a

  • Beqo‘a Natan Ben-Ari [14/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bet Dagan

  • Bet Dagan Jacob Sharvit and Ofra Barkai [17/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Bureir

  • Bureir Benjamin Adam Saidel, Rachel Hallote, Tali Erickson-Gini, Bernard Schecter and James W. Hardin [26/10/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Burgin Well

  • Burgin Well Eyal Marco [25/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Dor

  • Dor South Roey Nickelsberg and Ruth Shahack-Gross [02/09/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • El-Makr

  • El-Makr Juan Alejo Sánchez Streger [01/11/2021] (Final Report)
  • El-Makr Alexander Efron [04/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • El-Qusayyiba

  • El-Qusayyiba (East) Adam Pažout, Michael Eisenberg and Mechael Osband [04/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • El‘ad

  • Elʽad Alla Nagorsky [28/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Gedi

  • ‘En Gedi – 2019 Gideon Hadas and Orit Peleg-Barkat [21/03/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Nun

  • ‘En Nun Royee Assis [21/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • ‘En Shehor

  • ‘En Shehor Nurit Feig [25/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Et-Tuweiri

  • Et-Tuweiri Yoav Lerer [07/07/2021] (Final Report)
  • Gesher Ha-ziv

  • Gesher Ha-Ziv Amani Abu Hamid [17/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Har Karmi

  • Har Karmi Rafeh Abu Raya [29/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat ‘Ammuda

  • Horbat ‘Ammuda Oren Gutfeld, Michal Haber and Pablo Betzer [15/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Borin

  • Horbat Borin Mordechai Haiman [09/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat ‘Emed

  • Horbat ‘Emed Hagit Tahan-Rosen and Moshe Hartal [22/12/2021] (Extended report)
  • Horbat Hanot

  • Horbat Hanot Rina Avner [21/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Kevara

  • Horbat Kevara (West) Yehoshua Dray, Marwan Masarwa and Ilana Gonen [05/09/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Qastra (Castra)

  • Horbat Qastra Eliran Oren [20/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Yo’ah

  • Horbat Yo’ah Alla Nagorsky [30/09/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Ibtin

  • Ibtin Peter Gendelman, Uzi ‘Ad and Mohammed Hater [29/12/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Illut

  • ‘Illut Maayan Shemer [21/12/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Kama

  • Kafr Kama Nurit Feig [24/05/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Kafr Kanna

  • Kafr Kanna Alexander Efron [15/08/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Yasif

  • Kafr Yasif Hanaa Aboud-Abu ‘Uqsa [15/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Karmiyya

  • Karmiyya Alexander Fraiberg [01/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kefar Ya‘bez

  • Kefar Ya‘bez Achia Kohn-Tavor and David Ben-Shlomo [17/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat ‘Auda

  • Khirbat ‘Auda Elena Kogan-Zehavi, Yossi Nagar and Tamar Winter [20/12/2021] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat Ibreika

  • Khirbat Ibreika Alla Nagorsky, Eriola Jakoel and Yaniv Agmon [17/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat Zubalah

  • Khirbat Zubalah Avishay Levi-Hevroni [06/12/2021] (Final Report)
  • Kuweikat

  • Kuweikat Yardenna Alexandre [21/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Maqbarat Majdulya

  • Maqbarat Majdulya Adam Pažout, Michael Eisenberg and Mechael Osband [30/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Migdal Ha-‘Emeq

  • Migdal Ha-‘Emeq Dina Avshalom-Gorni, Arfan Najar, Barak Tzin and Alla Yaroshevich [18/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Moza

  • Moza, Section A Jacob Vardi and Hamudi Khalaily [20/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Moza, Highway 1 Uzi ‘Ad and Anna Eirikh-Rose [03/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal ‘Aqev

  • Nahal ‘Aqev Omry Barzilai and Elisabetta Boaretto [18/04/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Nahal Avnon

  • Nahal Avnon Lauren Wendy Davis [27/12/2021] (Final Report)
  • Nahal ‘En Kerem

  • Nahal ‘En Kerem Daniel Ein Mor and Danit Levi [23/12/2021] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Pattish

  • Nahal Pattish Natan Ben-Ari and Tal Sapir [29/04/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Nahal Shalva

  • Nahal Shalva Davida Eisenberg-Degen [08/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Natur

  • Natur Alexander Efron [22/11/2021] (Final Report)
  • Na‘ura

  • Na‘ura Nurit Feig [04/03/2021] (Final Report)
  • Newe Ur

  • Newe Ur Michael Freikman and Oren Gutfeld [21/03/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Rosh Pinna

  • Rosh Pinna Neta Harash and Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [01/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Sederot

  • Sederot Daniel Varga [11/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel ‘Agol

  • Tel ‘Agol Nurit Feig [12/09/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Tel ‘Azeqa (Azekah)

  • Tel Azekah – 2019 Oded Lipschits, Liora Freud, Nitsan Shalom and Alexandra Wrathall [04/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Burna

  • Tel Burna Itzhaq Shai [15/06/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor

  • Tel Dor – 2016 Sveta Matskevich, S. Rebecca Martin, Ruth Shahack-Gross, Assaf Yasur-Landau, Ayelet Gilboa and Ilan Sharon [21/11/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Tel Dor (Northeast) Dor Golan and Alexandra Ratzlaff [25/07/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor – 2013 Sveta Matskevich, Ayelet Gilboa, S. Rebecca Martin and Ilan Sharon [23/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel es-Safa

  • Tel es-Safa Shlomit Bechar [09/09/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Tel Gishron

  • Tel Gishron Hillel Silberklang [04/08/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Hazor

  • Tel Hazor – 2019 Shlomit Bechar and Amnon Ben-Tor [01/06/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Megiddo

  • Tel Megiddo – 2018 Israel Finkelstein, Matthew J. Adams and Mario A.S. Martin [20/06/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Shilat

  • Tel Shilat Vered Eshed [21/02/2021] (Final Report)
  • Tel Yavne

  • Tel Yavne, Areas B and D Liat Nadav-Ziv, Elie Haddad, Yossi Elisha, Galit Tal, Rivka Ben Shlush, Yael Gorin-Rosen, Orit Tsuf, Debora Sandhaus and Dor Golan [31/12/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Yavne, Area A Elie Haddad, Liat Nadav-Ziv, Yossi Elisha, Galit Tal, Lior Rauchberger and Debora Sandhaus [24/01/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Zaf

  • Tel Zaf Danny Rosenberg, Sonia Pinsky and Florian Klimscha [02/02/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Zeror

  • Tel Zeror Dor Golan and Daniel Ein Mor [12/08/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Tinshemet Cave

  • Tinshemet Cave Oz Varoner and Yossi Zaidner [27/12/2021] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tirat Karmel

  • Tirat Karmel ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [28/12/2021] (Extended report)
  • Tur‘an

  • Tur‘an Michael Cohen [12/05/2021] (Final Report)
  • Yafi‘a

  • Yafi‘a Michael Cohen [28/04/2021] (Final Report)
  • Yesud Ha-Maʽala

  • Yesud Ha-Maʽala Uri Berger, John Peterson and Yael Alef [12/08/2021] (Final Report)
  • Zerifin

  • Ẓerifin Vered Eshed [01/07/2021] (Final Report)
  • Zufim

  • Zufim Oz Varoner and Eyal Freiman [06/09/2021] (Preliminary report)
  • Zur Natan

  • Zur Natan Hagit Torgë, Yaniv Agmon and Yossi Elisha [20/05/2021] (Preliminary Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority